Golden Bears News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07


Oct
01

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. East Jay (6th, 7th & 8th Grade)

East Jay (6th, 7th & 8th Grade)
5:00 pm | MONROE CENTRAL

Oct
01

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. East Jay (6th, 7th & 8th Grade)

East Jay (6th, 7th & 8th Grade)
5:00 pm | MONROE CENTRAL

Oct
01

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball vs. East Jay (6th, 7th & 8th Grade)

East Jay (6th, 7th & 8th Grade)
5:00 pm | MONROE CENTRAL

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Randolph Southern High School

Randolph Southern
6:00 pm | Randolph Southern

Oct
01

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Randolph Southern High School

Randolph Southern
6:00 pm | Randolph Southern

Oct
01

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Wes-Del High School

Wes-Del High School
6:00 pm | Wes-Del High School

Oct
02

Girls Middle School Cross Country vs.

Shenandoah / Eastern Hancock
5:00 pm | MONROE CENTRAL

Oct
02

Coed Middle School Cross Country vs.

Shenandoah / Eastern Hancock
5:00 pm | MONROE CENTRAL

Oct
02

Boys Middle School Cross Country vs.

Shenandoah / Eastern Hancock
5:00 pm | MONROE CENTRAL

Oct
02

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at Eastern Hancock Middle School

Eastern Hancock Middle School
6:00 pm | Eastern Hancock Middle School

Oct
02

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Eastern Hancock Middle School

Eastern Hancock Middle School
6:00 pm | Eastern Hancock Middle School

Oct
02

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Eastern Hancock Middle School

Eastern Hancock Middle School
6:00 pm | Eastern Hancock Middle School

Oct
03

Boys 8th Grade Football vs. Shenandoah High School

Shenandoah High School
5:30 pm | MONROE CENTRAL

Oct
03

Boys 7th Grade Football vs. Shenandoah High School

Shenandoah High School
5:30 pm | MONROE CENTRAL

Oct
03

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Daleville Jr/sr High

Daleville JR/SR High
6:00 pm | Daleville JR/SR High

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Daleville Jr/sr High

Daleville JR/SR High
6:00 pm | Daleville JR/SR High

Oct
04

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Union City
5:00 pm | Union City (CC Start/Finish)

Oct
04

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Union City
5:00 pm | Union City (CC Start/Finish)

Oct
04

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

Union City
5:00 pm | Union City (CC Start/Finish)

Oct
04

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Blue River Valley High School

Blue River Valley H.S.
6:00 pm | Monroe Central High School

Oct
04

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Blue River Valley High School

Blue River Valley H.S.
6:00 pm | Monroe Central High School

Oct
05

Boys Varsity Football at Union County High School

Union County High School
7:00 pm | Union County High School

Oct
06

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Jv County Tourney

JV County Tourney
9:00 am | Randolph Southern

Oct
06

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Jv County Tourney

JV County Tourney
9:00 am | Randolph Southern

Oct
06

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at County

County
9:00 am | Union City

Oct
06

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at County

County
9:00 am | Union City

Oct
06

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at County

County
9:00 am | Union City

Oct
06

Coed Varsity Cross Country at

Sectional
10:00 am | Delta – Sports Plex

Oct
06

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Sectional
10:00 am | Delta – Sports Plex

Oct
06

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Sectional
10:00 am | Delta – Sports Plex