today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys Varsity Football Anderson Prep. Academy Home MONROE CENTRAL 7:30 pm
Boys 8th Grade Football Scrimmage (4 Teams) Away Union City 10:00 am
Coed Middle School Cross Country Monroe Central Invitational Home MONROE CENTRAL 10:00 am
Boys Middle School Cross Country Monroe Central Invitational Home MONROE CENTRAL 10:00 am
Boys 7th Grade Football Scrimmage (4 Teams) Away Union City 10:00 am
Girls Middle School Cross Country Monroe Central Invitational Home MONROE CENTRAL 10:00 am
Coed Varsity Cross Country Mt Vernon High School Monroe Central Invitational Home MONROE CENTRAL 11:00 am
Girls Varsity Cross Country Mt Vernon High School Monroe Central Invitational Home Monroe Central 11:00 am
Boys Varsity Cross Country Mt Vernon High School Monroe Central Invitational Home Monroe Central 11:00 am
Girls Varsity Golf Jay County/Bluffton Away Jay County High School 4:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Football Connersville High School Connersville Away Connersville 6:00 pm
Girls 6th Grade Volleyball Shenandoah Middle School Away Shenandoah Middle School 5:30 pm
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Shenandoah Middle School Away Shenandoah Middle School 5:30 pm
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Shenandoah Middle School Away Shenandoah Middle School 5:30 pm
Boys 8th Grade Football Southern Wells High School Southern Wells Away Southern Wells 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Southern Wells High School Home MONROE CENTRAL 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Southern Wells High School Home MONROE CENTRAL 6:00 pm
Boys 7th Grade Football Southern Wells High School Southern Wells Away Southern Wells 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Hagerstown High School Home MONROE CENTRAL 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Cross Country Pendleton Heights Invitational Away Pendleton Heights 6:00 pm
Coed Varsity Cross Country Pendleton Heights Invitational Away Pendleton Heights 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Cross Country Pendleton Heights Invitational Away Pendleton Heights 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Yorktown High School Away Yorktown 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Northeastern High School Away Northeastern High School 6:00 pm
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Northeastern (7th & 8th Grade) Away Northeastern High School 6:00 pm
Girls 6th Grade Volleyball Northeastern (7th & 8th Grade) Away Northeastern High School 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Northeastern High School Away Northeastern High School 6:00 pm
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Northeastern (7th & 8th Grade) Away Northeastern High School 6:00 pm
Coed Varsity Cross Country Rushville Invitational Away Rushville High School 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Cross Country Rushville Invitational Away Rushville High School 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Cross Country Rushville Invitational Away Rushville High School 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Golf MEC Conference Away Maplewood Golf Course 1:00 pm
Boys Varsity Football Union City Away Ball State University 1:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf County Away Winchester Golf Club 4:45 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Union High School Away Union High School 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Union High School Away Union High School 6:00 pm
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Richmond Dennis Away Richmond Dennis 6:00 pm
Girls 6th Grade Volleyball Richmond Dennis Away Richmond Dennis 6:00 pm
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Richmond Dennis Away Richmond Dennis 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Cross Country Cowan/Hagerstown/Union County Home MONROE CENTRAL 5:00 pm
Coed Varsity Cross Country Cowan/Hagerstown/Union County Home MONROE CENTRAL 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Cross Country Cowan/Hagerstown/Union County Home MONROE CENTRAL 5:00 pm
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Blue River Valley (7th & 8th Grade) Home MONROE CENTRAL 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Hagerstown High School Home MONROE CENTRAL 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Hagerstown High School Home MONROE CENTRAL 6:00 pm
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Blue River Valley (7th & 8th Grade) Home MONROE CENTRAL 6:00 pm
Girls 6th Grade Volleyball Blue River Valley (7th & 8th Grade) Home MONROE CENTRAL 6:00 pm
Girls Middle School Cross Country Yorktown/Daleville/Muncie Burris Away Daleville 5:00 pm
Coed Middle School Cross Country Yorktown/Daleville/Muncie Burris Away Daleville 5:00 pm
Boys Middle School Cross Country Yorktown/Daleville/Muncie Burris Away Daleville 5:00 pm
Boys 8th Grade Football Hagerstown High School Hagerstown Away Hagerstown 6:00 pm
Boys 7th Grade Football Hagerstown High School Hagerstown Away Hagerstown 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Blue River Valley High School Blue River Valley H.S. Home Monroe Central High School 4:30 pm
Girls 8th Grade Volleyball Yorktown (6th, 7th & 8th Grade) + Opponents + Opponents
Yorktown (6th
7th & 8th Grade)
Away Yorktown Middle School 5:00 pm
Yorktown (6th
7th & 8th Grade)
Girls 7th Grade Volleyball Yorktown (6th, 7th & 8th Grade) + Opponents + Opponents
Yorktown (6th
7th & 8th Grade)
Away Yorktown Middle School 5:00 pm
Yorktown (6th
7th & 8th Grade)
Girls 6th Grade Volleyball Yorktown (6th, 7th & 8th Grade) + Opponents + Opponents
Yorktown (6th
7th & 8th Grade)
Away Yorktown Middle School 5:00 pm
Yorktown (6th
7th & 8th Grade)
Girls Varsity Volleyball Cowan High School Cowan Home MONROE CENTRAL 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Cowan High School Cowan Home MONROE CENTRAL 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Football North Decatur Jr-Sr High School Home MONROE CENTRAL 7:30 pm